Marion, Virginia Banner
 



LATEST RAP RUN
RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KRNK - 06/22/2017
TIME (EDT)1 PM2 PM3 PM4 PM5 PM6 PM7 PM8 PM9 PM10 PM11 PM12 AM
LIFTED INDEX 1.880.730.751.120.5-0.26-0.72-1.71-1.45-0.52-0.42-0.15
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 257841404679477247084439364327371881136512551132
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 861.16809.01790.75785.45786.98796.03823.37853.18881.9899.19902.87906.47
LCL TEMP (in C) 17.1413.5412.1811.9212.4113.4315.4717.2918.4618.9919.0319.02
PRECIP WATER (in) 1.331.431.51.521.591.711.851.91.941.881.841.85
CAPE (J/Kg) 63.855.730.000.000.0042.14173.73360.00398.66253.97206.64165.16
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0.0100000.020.030.040.060.050.040.03
CINS (J/Kg) -47.10-31.770.000.000.00-122.67-8.48-8.72-17.54-39.53-56.48-76.19
LID STRENGTH (C) 21.65.11.43.52.80.801.15.38.68.29.6
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 2283421311---------19870250103255428553251082653226367
LFC (Ft) 71117670---------11889658359525580817674577449
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 0.925.297.513.430.551.6218.1537.7342.1636.1449.4455.74
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 2.77.67.30.44.816.59.834.47349.6105.1160.3
STORM MOTION 331 at 12283 at 18284 at 17292 at 11301 at 6285 at 5278 at 12271 at 17260 at 12237 at 11233 at 13230 at 14
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 0000000.010.080.180.080.140.17
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 0122236813182225
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 212235121316232525
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 1167172222162527342927
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 113---------9182627222018
WBZ (Ft) 82838283950494809477948394989495949894951080310800
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 0.360.020000.481.434.635.544.453.082.3
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000.30.10.40.4
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000.10.10.10.1

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com